
Reunion Country Club
Hoschton, Georgia, United States

Track your rounds at Reunion Country Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Reunion Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Hoschton, Georgia, United States. It measures 5,848 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 69 and slope rating of 133. The toughest hole is the par-4 2nd, 372 yards. Scorecards for Black, White, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Reunion Country Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 552 | 431 | 195 | 364 | 349 | 384 | 488 | 188 | 409 | 3,360 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 8 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 513 | 188 | 507 | 441 | 220 | 421 | 180 | 368 | 573 | 3,411 | 6,771 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 495 | 372 | 142 | 320 | 310 | 317 | 443 | 158 | 356 | 2,913 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 8 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 455 | 127 | 461 | 395 | 176 | 359 | 140 | 319 | 503 | 2,935 | 5,848 |
White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 495 | 372 | 142 | 320 | 310 | 317 | 443 | 158 | 356 | 2,913 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 8 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 455 | 127 | 461 | 395 | 176 | 359 | 140 | 319 | 503 | 2,935 | 5,848 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Reunion Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Reunion Country Club?
- Reunion Country Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Reunion Country Club?
- Reunion Country Club measures 5,848 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Reunion Country Club?
- Reunion Country Club has a course rating of 69 and a slope rating of 133 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Reunion Country Club?
- Reunion Country Club is located in Hoschton, Georgia, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Reunion Country Club?
- The toughest hole at Reunion Country Club is the par-4 2nd (stroke index 1), measuring 372 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Reunion Country Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Reunion Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Georgia
- Achasta Golf Club, Dahlonega
- Ansley Golf Club, Atlanta
- Ansley Golf Club - Settindown Creek, Roswell
- Apple Mountain Resort & Golf Club, Clarkesville
- Applewood Golf Course, Keysville
- Arrowhead Country Club, Jasper
- Arrowhead Pointe Golf Club, Elberton
- Ashton Hills Golf Club, Covington,