
Ridglea Country Club - South
Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Track your rounds at Ridglea Country Club - South.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Ridglea Country Club - South is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Fort Worth, Texas, United States. It measures 6,464 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 72.7 and slope rating of 134. The toughest hole is the par-4 2nd, 390 yards. Scorecards for Black, White tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Ridglea Country Club - South
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 405 | 450 | 175 | 562 | 430 | 401 | 205 | 545 | 415 | 3,588 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 18 | ||
| Yards | 440 | 415 | 414 | 172 | 338 | 387 | 425 | 411 | 535 | 3,537 | 7,125 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 370 | 390 | 150 | 535 | 385 | 380 | 164 | 505 | 370 | 3,249 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 18 | ||
| Yards | 415 | 380 | 380 | 142 | 298 | 364 | 388 | 368 | 480 | 3,215 | 6,464 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Ridglea Country Club - South in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Ridglea Country Club - South?
- Ridglea Country Club - South is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Ridglea Country Club - South?
- Ridglea Country Club - South measures 6,464 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Ridglea Country Club - South?
- Ridglea Country Club - South has a course rating of 72.7 and a slope rating of 134 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Ridglea Country Club - South?
- Ridglea Country Club - South is located in Fort Worth, Texas, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Ridglea Country Club - South?
- The toughest hole at Ridglea Country Club - South is the par-4 2nd (stroke index 1), measuring 390 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Ridglea Country Club - South with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Ridglea Country Club - South in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Texas
- Abilene Country Club - North, Abilene
- Abilene Country Club - South, Abilene
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Brackenridge Golf Course, San Antonio
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Cedar Creek Golf Course, San Antonio
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Mission Del Lago Golf Course, San Antonio
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Northern Hills Golf Club, San Antonio
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Olmos Basin Golf Course, San Antonio
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Riverside Golf Course, San Antonio