Rifle Creek Golf Course

Rifle, Colorado, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Rifle Creek Golf Course.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
5,768
Course rating
67.7
Slope rating
119

Rifle Creek Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Rifle, Colorado, United States. It measures 5,768 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 67.7 and slope rating of 119. The toughest hole is the par-4 1st, 347 yards. Scorecards for Blue, Blue (Ladies), White tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Rifle Creek Golf Course

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Blue tees

Par 726,225 yardsCR 69.4Slope 129
Hole123456789Out
Par45453444336
SI1597133171115
Yards3604753475121653552953421513,002
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4345434543672
SI12166421814108
Yards3881983694494021363735113973,2236,225

Blue (Ladies) tees

Par 726,267 yardsCR 75.8Slope 139
Hole123456789Out
Par45453444336
SI7113317511915
Yards3584773465121693552993431583,017
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4345434543672
SI10188241612614
Yards3892003714484051403905093983,2506,267

White tees

Par 725,768 yardsCR 67.7Slope 119
Hole123456789Out
Par45453444336
SI1597133171115
Yards3474673364741523472893281432,883
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4345434543672
SI12166421814108
Yards3431683344073461083294903602,8855,768

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Rifle Creek Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Rifle Creek Golf Course?
Rifle Creek Golf Course is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Rifle Creek Golf Course?
Rifle Creek Golf Course measures 5,768 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Rifle Creek Golf Course?
Rifle Creek Golf Course has a course rating of 67.7 and a slope rating of 119 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Rifle Creek Golf Course?
Rifle Creek Golf Course is located in Rifle, Colorado, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Rifle Creek Golf Course?
The toughest hole at Rifle Creek Golf Course is the par-4 1st (stroke index 1), measuring 347 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Rifle Creek Golf Course with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Rifle Creek Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Colorado