Rocky Bayou Country Club

Niceville, Florida, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Rocky Bayou Country Club.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
5,903
Course rating
73.7
Slope rating
128

Rocky Bayou Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Niceville, Florida, United States. It measures 5,903 yards from the white (ladies) tees with a course rating of 73.7 and slope rating of 128. The toughest hole is the par-4 9th, 364 yards. Scorecards for BLACK, WHITE (Ladies), WHITE/GOLD tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Rocky Bayou Country Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

BLACK tees

Par 726,901 yardsCR 73Slope 133
Hole123456789Out
Par44534453436
SI1151397317151
Yards3684055391923654104801894223,370
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4435434543672
SI14101862841612
Yards3484221875444232194475114303,5316,901

WHITE (Ladies) tees

Par 725,903 yardsCR 73.7Slope 128
Hole123456789Out
Par44534453436
SI1351115379171
Yards3373444781403263394381443642,910
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4435434543672
SI12101862164814
Yards2653601415033511583784663712,9935,903

WHITE/GOLD tees

Par 725,673 yardsCR 66.7Slope 116
Hole123456789Out
Par44534453436
SI1151397317151
Yards3373074781402613394381443642,808
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4435434543672
SI14101862841612
Yards2413161415033511583464663432,8655,673

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Rocky Bayou Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Rocky Bayou Country Club?
Rocky Bayou Country Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Rocky Bayou Country Club?
Rocky Bayou Country Club measures 5,903 yards from the white (ladies) tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Rocky Bayou Country Club?
Rocky Bayou Country Club has a course rating of 73.7 and a slope rating of 128 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Rocky Bayou Country Club?
Rocky Bayou Country Club is located in Niceville, Florida, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Rocky Bayou Country Club?
The toughest hole at Rocky Bayou Country Club is the par-4 9th (stroke index 1), measuring 364 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Rocky Bayou Country Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Rocky Bayou Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Florida