Roma Golf Club

Roma, Queensland, Australia

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Roma Golf Club.

Free 30-day trial. GA Handicap ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
6,800
Course rating
70.3
Slope rating
115

Roma Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Roma, Queensland, Australia. It measures 6,800 yards from the 41216, usga, blue, men tees with a course rating of 70.3 and slope rating of 115. Scorecards for 41216, USGA, Blue, Men, 41216, USGA, Red, Men, 41216, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Roma Golf Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GA Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

41216, USGA, Blue, Men tees

Par 726,800 yardsCR 70.3Slope 115
Hole123456789Out
Par43545444336
SI000000000
Yards3591855534435493544384111503,442
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3545444343672
SI000000000
Yards1855604415254233033801543873,3586,800

41216, USGA, Red, Men tees

Par 695,679 yardsCR 65.2Slope 102
Hole123456789Out
Par43444444334
SI000000000
Yards3001654323734643073413251022,809
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3544444343569
SI000000000
Yards1344783804533323033171543192,8705,679

41216, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees

Par 725,679 yardsCR 70.2Slope 112
Hole123456789Out
Par43545444336
SI000000000
Yards3001654323734643073413251022,809
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3545444343672
SI000000000
Yards1344783804533323033171543192,8705,679

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Roma Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Roma Golf Club?
Roma Golf Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Roma Golf Club?
Roma Golf Club measures 6,800 yards from the 41216, usga, blue, men tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Roma Golf Club?
Roma Golf Club has a course rating of 70.3 and a slope rating of 115 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GA Handicap handicap calculations.
Where is Roma Golf Club?
Roma Golf Club is located in Roma, Queensland, Australia.
Can I track my rounds at Roma Golf Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GA Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Roma Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Queensland