
Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham
Midlothian, Virginia, United States

Track your rounds at Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Midlothian, Virginia, United States. It measures 6,021 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 69.3 and slope rating of 123. The toughest hole is the par-4 1st, 340 yards. Scorecards for Blue (Ladies), Gold, White tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 7 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 384 | 396 | 369 | 470 | 162 | 536 | 426 | 142 | 392 | 3,277 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 384 | 180 | 385 | 162 | 557 | 380 | 375 | 513 | 434 | 3,370 | 6,647 |
Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 1 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 397 | 415 | 394 | 488 | 180 | 570 | 449 | 171 | 447 | 3,511 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 10 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 396 | 201 | 404 | 179 | 591 | 395 | 396 | 536 | 465 | 3,563 | 7,074 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 1 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 340 | 376 | 342 | 465 | 153 | 458 | 381 | 127 | 373 | 3,015 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 10 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 372 | 155 | 367 | 147 | 474 | 368 | 315 | 440 | 368 | 3,006 | 6,021 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham?
- Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham?
- Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham measures 6,021 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham?
- Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham has a course rating of 69.3 and a slope rating of 123 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham?
- Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham is located in Midlothian, Virginia, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham?
- The toughest hole at Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham is the par-4 1st (stroke index 1), measuring 340 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Salisbury Country Club - Monacan/Buckingham in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Virginia
- 1757 Golf Club, Dulles
- Aeropines Golf Club - Hornet Course, Virginia Beach
- Aeropines Golf Club - Tomcat Course, Virginia Beach
- Algonkian Golf Course, Sterling
- Amelia Golf & Country Club, Amelia
- Aquia Harbour Golf Course, Stafford
- Army Navy Country Club - Arlington Blue/Red, Arlington
- Army Navy Country Club - Arlington Red/White, Arlington