
Sand Creek Station Golf Course
Newton, Kansas, United States

Track your rounds at Sand Creek Station Golf Course.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Sand Creek Station Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Newton, Kansas, United States. It measures 7,339 yards from the championship tees with a course rating of 76.6 and slope rating of 135. The toughest hole is the par-5 10th, 644 yards. Scorecards for Championship, Medal, Tournament (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Sand Creek Station Golf Course
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Championship tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 474 | 612 | 180 | 586 | 347 | 467 | 228 | 470 | 373 | 3,737 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 644 | 367 | 411 | 229 | 484 | 360 | 538 | 142 | 427 | 3,602 | 7,339 |
Medal tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 394 | 526 | 154 | 451 | 303 | 412 | 166 | 394 | 297 | 3,097 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 561 | 310 | 348 | 157 | 396 | 344 | 499 | 120 | 336 | 3,071 | 6,168 |
Tournament (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 4 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 425 | 578 | 153 | 524 | 324 | 444 | 203 | 430 | 340 | 3,421 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 1 | 15 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 17 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 618 | 342 | 373 | 172 | 440 | 359 | 507 | 139 | 376 | 3,326 | 6,747 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Sand Creek Station Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Sand Creek Station Golf Course?
- Sand Creek Station Golf Course is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Sand Creek Station Golf Course?
- Sand Creek Station Golf Course measures 7,339 yards from the championship tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Sand Creek Station Golf Course?
- Sand Creek Station Golf Course has a course rating of 76.6 and a slope rating of 135 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Sand Creek Station Golf Course?
- Sand Creek Station Golf Course is located in Newton, Kansas, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Sand Creek Station Golf Course?
- The toughest hole at Sand Creek Station Golf Course is the par-5 10th (stroke index 1), measuring 644 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Sand Creek Station Golf Course with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Sand Creek Station Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Kansas
- Abilene Golf & Fitness, Abilene
- Allen County Country Club, Iola
- Alvamar Golf Club, Lawrence
- Andover Municipal Golf Course, Andover
- Anthony Country Club, Anthony
- Arthur B. Sim Golf Course, Wichita
- Atwood Country Club, Atwood
- Auburn Hills Golf Course, Wichita