
Sandpiper Golf Course
Goleta, California, United States

Track your rounds at Sandpiper Golf Course.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Sandpiper Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Goleta, California, United States. It measures 7,159 yards from the black tees with a course rating of 75 and slope rating of 135. The toughest hole is the par-4 2nd, 471 yards. Scorecards for Black, Gold (Ladies), Silver tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Sandpiper Golf Course
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 530 | 471 | 430 | 258 | 513 | 195 | 394 | 399 | 420 | 3,610 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 6 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 16 | ||
| Yards | 390 | 228 | 347 | 532 | 445 | 602 | 395 | 429 | 181 | 3,549 | 7,159 |
Gold (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 511 | 447 | 407 | 226 | 495 | 173 | 368 | 370 | 401 | 3,398 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 8 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 18 | ||
| Yards | 345 | 202 | 325 | 455 | 425 | 582 | 373 | 374 | 167 | 3,248 | 6,646 |
Silver tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 495 | 402 | 387 | 196 | 483 | 155 | 357 | 362 | 393 | 3,230 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 6 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 16 | ||
| Yards | 321 | 172 | 306 | 405 | 385 | 540 | 348 | 353 | 136 | 2,966 | 6,196 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Sandpiper Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Sandpiper Golf Course?
- Sandpiper Golf Course is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Sandpiper Golf Course?
- Sandpiper Golf Course measures 7,159 yards from the black tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Sandpiper Golf Course?
- Sandpiper Golf Course has a course rating of 75 and a slope rating of 135 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Sandpiper Golf Course?
- Sandpiper Golf Course is located in Goleta, California, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Sandpiper Golf Course?
- The toughest hole at Sandpiper Golf Course is the par-4 2nd (stroke index 1), measuring 471 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Sandpiper Golf Course with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Sandpiper Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in California
- Adams Springs Gc, Loch Lomond
- Admiral Baker Golf Course - North, San Diego
- Admiral Baker Golf Course - South, San Diego
- Adobe Creek Gc, Petaluma
- Aetna Springs Gc, Pope Valley
- Airways Gc, Fresno
- Alhambra Golf Course, Alhambra
- Aliso Viejo Country Club, Aliso Viejo