
Sawtell Golf Club
Sawtell, New South Wales, Australia

Track your rounds at Sawtell Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. GA Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Sawtell Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Sawtell, New South Wales, Australia. It measures 6,116 yards from the 21512, usga, white, men tees with a course rating of 70.8 and slope rating of 133. Scorecards for 21512, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies), 21512, USGA, White, Men tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Sawtell Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GA Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
21512, USGA, Red, Women (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 363 | 297 | 173 | 245 | 347 | 372 | 128 | 492 | 306 | 2,723 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 72 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 367 | 126 | 518 | 354 | 327 | 151 | 340 | 443 | 383 | 3,009 | 5,732 |
21512, USGA, White, Men tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 365 | 300 | 203 | 272 | 358 | 382 | 140 | 541 | 346 | 2,907 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| SI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Yards | 385 | 144 | 526 | 377 | 341 | 178 | 387 | 469 | 402 | 3,209 | 6,116 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Sawtell Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Sawtell Golf Club?
- Sawtell Golf Club is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Sawtell Golf Club?
- Sawtell Golf Club measures 6,116 yards from the 21512, usga, white, men tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Sawtell Golf Club?
- Sawtell Golf Club has a course rating of 70.8 and a slope rating of 133 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GA Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Sawtell Golf Club?
- Sawtell Golf Club is located in Sawtell, New South Wales, Australia.
- Can I track my rounds at Sawtell Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GA Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Sawtell Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in New South Wales
- Antill Park Golf Club, Picton
- Ariah Park Golf Club, Ariah Park
- Armidale Golf Club, West Armidale
- Asquith Golf Club, Mt Colah, Sydney
- Avalon Golf Course, Avalon, Sydney
- Balgowlah Golf Club, Balgowlah
- Bankstown Gc, Sydney
- Bardwell Valley Golf Club, Bardwell Valley