Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course

Galloway, New Jersey, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
71
Yards
6,170
Course rating
70.2
Slope rating
120

Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Galloway, New Jersey, United States. It measures 6,170 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 70.2 and slope rating of 120. The toughest hole is the par-4 4th, 414 yards. Scorecards for Blue, White, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Blue tees

Par 716,651 yardsCR 72.4Slope 123
Hole123456789Out
Par45344344536
SI9715151711133
Yards3904891904244001824013745303,380
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5434433453571
SI14818164121026
Yards4784211513854302322204554993,2716,651

White tees

Par 716,170 yardsCR 70.2Slope 120
Hole123456789Out
Par45344344536
SI9715151711133
Yards3624611764143701543553354883,115
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5434433453571
SI14818164121026
Yards4644081383723981862114184603,0556,170

White (Ladies) tees

Par 716,170 yardsCR 75.7Slope 136
Hole123456789Out
Par45344344536
SI9715151711133
Yards3624611764143701543553354883,115
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5434433453571
SI14818164121026
Yards4644081383723981862114184603,0556,170

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course?
Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
How long is Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course?
Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course measures 6,170 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course?
Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course has a course rating of 70.2 and a slope rating of 120 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course?
Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course is located in Galloway, New Jersey, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course?
The toughest hole at Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course is the par-4 4th (stroke index 1), measuring 414 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Seaview Resort & Spa - Pines Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in New Jersey