
Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa
Encino, California, United States

Track your rounds at Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Encino, California, United States. It measures 6,115 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 68.4 and slope rating of 111. The toughest hole is the par-4 6th, 412 yards. Scorecards for Black, Black (Ladies), White tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | |
| SI | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 400 | 361 | 484 | 200 | 501 | 429 | 390 | 409 | 383 | 3,557 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 72 |
| SI | 6 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 379 | 319 | 514 | 158 | 388 | 352 | 373 | 218 | 361 | 3,062 | 6,619 |
Black (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 | |
| SI | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 401 | 361 | 484 | 200 | 503 | 431 | 389 | 409 | 385 | 3,563 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 73 |
| SI | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 379 | 331 | 514 | 158 | 388 | 353 | 378 | 218 | 361 | 3,080 | 6,643 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | |
| SI | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 371 | 326 | 453 | 172 | 482 | 412 | 365 | 389 | 361 | 3,331 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 72 |
| SI | 6 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 362 | 276 | 460 | 134 | 366 | 319 | 332 | 198 | 337 | 2,784 | 6,115 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa?
- Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa?
- Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa measures 6,115 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa?
- Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa has a course rating of 68.4 and a slope rating of 111 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa?
- Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa is located in Encino, California, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa?
- The toughest hole at Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa is the par-4 6th (stroke index 1), measuring 412 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Sepulveda Golf Complex - Balboa in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in California
- Adams Springs Gc, Loch Lomond
- Admiral Baker Golf Course - North, San Diego
- Admiral Baker Golf Course - South, San Diego
- Adobe Creek Gc, Petaluma
- Aetna Springs Gc, Pope Valley
- Airways Gc, Fresno
- Alhambra Golf Course, Alhambra
- Aliso Viejo Country Club, Aliso Viejo