Shannon Lake Golf Club

Westbank, British Columbia, Canada

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Shannon Lake Golf Club.

Free 30-day trial. Golf Canada Handicap ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
70
Yards
5,706
Course rating
67.7
Slope rating
118

Shannon Lake Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Westbank, British Columbia, Canada. It measures 5,706 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 67.7 and slope rating of 118. The toughest hole is the par-5 3rd, 489 yards. Scorecards for BLUE, BLUE (Ladies), WHITE tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Shannon Lake Golf Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your Golf Canada Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

BLUE tees

Par 706,121 yardsCR 69.8Slope 123
Hole123456789Out
Par43535434435
SI7171155111393
Yards4251365201825504231824053963,219
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4445343443570
SI12418141021668
Yards3234222604221804171573903312,9026,121

BLUE (Ladies) tees

Par 756,121 yardsCR 76.2Slope 131
Hole123456789Out
Par53535535438
SI5171113151973
Yards4251365201825504231824053963,219
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4545353443775
SI61812214816410
Yards3234222604221804171573903312,9026,121

WHITE tees

Par 705,706 yardsCR 67.7Slope 118
Hole123456789Out
Par43535434435
SI7171155111393
Yards4151264891755353931693473683,017
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4445343443570
SI12418141021668
Yards3063992423941523671473643182,6895,706

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Shannon Lake Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Shannon Lake Golf Club?
Shannon Lake Golf Club is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
How long is Shannon Lake Golf Club?
Shannon Lake Golf Club measures 5,706 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Shannon Lake Golf Club?
Shannon Lake Golf Club has a course rating of 67.7 and a slope rating of 118 from the primary tees, which feed directly into Golf Canada Handicap handicap calculations.
Where is Shannon Lake Golf Club?
Shannon Lake Golf Club is located in Westbank, British Columbia, Canada.
What is the hardest hole at Shannon Lake Golf Club?
The toughest hole at Shannon Lake Golf Club is the par-5 3rd (stroke index 1), measuring 489 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Shannon Lake Golf Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a Golf Canada Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Shannon Lake Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in British Columbia