
South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour
League City, Texas, United States

Track your rounds at South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in League City, Texas, United States. It measures 5,800 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 68.9 and slope rating of 122. The toughest hole is the par-4 9th, 372 yards. Scorecards for Black, White, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 431 | 388 | 384 | 523 | 209 | 547 | 427 | 196 | 417 | 3,522 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 4 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 16 | ||
| Yards | 428 | 182 | 367 | 163 | 326 | 574 | 415 | 408 | 501 | 3,364 | 6,886 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 392 | 317 | 311 | 445 | 187 | 480 | 341 | 139 | 372 | 2,984 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 4 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 16 | ||
| Yards | 364 | 150 | 302 | 143 | 268 | 509 | 344 | 344 | 392 | 2,816 | 5,800 |
White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 392 | 317 | 311 | 445 | 187 | 480 | 341 | 139 | 372 | 2,984 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 6 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 364 | 150 | 302 | 143 | 268 | 509 | 344 | 344 | 392 | 2,816 | 5,800 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour?
- South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour?
- South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour measures 5,800 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour?
- South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour has a course rating of 68.9 and a slope rating of 122 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour?
- South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour is located in League City, Texas, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour?
- The toughest hole at South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour is the par-4 9th (stroke index 1), measuring 372 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has South Shore Harbour Country Club - Shore/Harbour in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Texas
- Abilene Country Club - North, Abilene
- Abilene Country Club - South, Abilene
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Brackenridge Golf Course, San Antonio
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Cedar Creek Golf Course, San Antonio
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Mission Del Lago Golf Course, San Antonio
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Northern Hills Golf Club, San Antonio
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Olmos Basin Golf Course, San Antonio
- Alamo City Golf Trail - Riverside Golf Course, San Antonio