Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club

Vernon, British Columbia, Canada

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club.

Free 30-day trial. Golf Canada Handicap ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
71
Yards
6,008
Course rating
69.2
Slope rating
117

Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Vernon, British Columbia, Canada. It measures 6,008 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 69.2 and slope rating of 117. Scorecards for BLUE, WHITE, WHITE (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your Golf Canada Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

BLUE tees

Par 716,423 yardsCR 70.8Slope 123
Hole123456789Out
Par44345435436
SI000000000
Yards3513452263865173581645424373,326
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4534434353571
SI000000000
Yards3245581774123971933381315673,0976,423

WHITE tees

Par 716,008 yardsCR 69.2Slope 117
Hole123456789Out
Par44345435436
SI000000000
Yards3453301903594973251445143913,095
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4534434353571
SI000000000
Yards3175331493923681703251215382,9136,008

WHITE (Ladies) tees

Par 716,008 yardsCR 73.7Slope 128
Hole123456789Out
Par44345435436
SI000000000
Yards3453301903594973251445143913,095
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4534434353571
SI000000000
Yards3175331493923681703251215382,9136,008

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club?
Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
How long is Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club?
Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club measures 6,008 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club?
Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club has a course rating of 69.2 and a slope rating of 117 from the primary tees, which feed directly into Golf Canada Handicap handicap calculations.
Where is Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club?
Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club is located in Vernon, British Columbia, Canada.
Can I track my rounds at Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a Golf Canada Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Spallumcheen Golf & Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in British Columbia