
St. Croix Country Club
Calais, Maine, United States

Track your rounds at St. Croix Country Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
St. Croix Country Club is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Calais, Maine, United States. It measures 5,406 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 66.8 and slope rating of 111. The toughest hole is the par-5 2nd, 475 yards. Scorecards for RED (Ladies), WHITE tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at St. Croix Country Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
RED (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 155 | 447 | 319 | 380 | 397 | 126 | 275 | 188 | 295 | 2,582 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 16 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 155 | 447 | 319 | 380 | 397 | 126 | 275 | 188 | 295 | 2,582 | 5,164 |
WHITE tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | |
| SI | 15 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 157 | 475 | 338 | 393 | 453 | 127 | 273 | 189 | 298 | 2,703 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 16 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 157 | 475 | 338 | 393 | 453 | 127 | 273 | 189 | 298 | 2,703 | 5,406 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for St. Croix Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at St. Croix Country Club?
- St. Croix Country Club is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
- How long is St. Croix Country Club?
- St. Croix Country Club measures 5,406 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at St. Croix Country Club?
- St. Croix Country Club has a course rating of 66.8 and a slope rating of 111 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is St. Croix Country Club?
- St. Croix Country Club is located in Calais, Maine, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at St. Croix Country Club?
- The toughest hole at St. Croix Country Club is the par-5 2nd (stroke index 1), measuring 475 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at St. Croix Country Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has St. Croix Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Maine
- Abenakee Club, Biddeford Pool
- Acadia Birches Golf Course, Hancock
- Apple Valley Golf Club, Lewiston
- Aroostook Valley Country Club, Fort Fairfield
- Augusta Country Club, Manchester
- Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Championship Course, Bangor
- Bangor Municipal Golf Course - Kelly Nine Course, Bangor
- Bar Harbor Golf Course, Trenton