Sunken Gardens Gc

Sunnyvale, California, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Sunken Gardens Gc.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
58
Yards
3,002
Course rating
56.4
Slope rating
87

Sunken Gardens Gc is a 18-hole, par-58 golf course in Sunnyvale, California, United States. It measures 3,002 yards from the black tees with a course rating of 56.4 and slope rating of 87. The toughest hole is the par-3 5th, 128 yards. Scorecards for Black, BLACK (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Sunken Gardens Gc

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Black tees

Par 583,002 yardsCR 56.4Slope 87
Hole123456789Out
Par34333433329
SI1175151131739
Yards1622621521231282681081561421,501
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3433343332958
SI12861621418410
Yards1622621521231282681081561421,5013,002

BLACK (Ladies) tees

Par 583,004 yardsCR 57.2Slope 92
Hole123456789Out
Par34333433329
SI1175151131739
Yards1622671521211282671061571421,502
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par3433343332958
SI12861621418410
Yards1622671521211282671061571421,5023,004

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Sunken Gardens Gc in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Sunken Gardens Gc?
Sunken Gardens Gc is a par-58 18-hole golf course.
How long is Sunken Gardens Gc?
Sunken Gardens Gc measures 3,002 yards from the black tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Sunken Gardens Gc?
Sunken Gardens Gc has a course rating of 56.4 and a slope rating of 87 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Sunken Gardens Gc?
Sunken Gardens Gc is located in Sunnyvale, California, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Sunken Gardens Gc?
The toughest hole at Sunken Gardens Gc is the par-3 5th (stroke index 1), measuring 128 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Sunken Gardens Gc with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Sunken Gardens Gc in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in California