
Sunland Village Golf Club
Mesa, Arizona, United States

Track your rounds at Sunland Village Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Sunland Village Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-63 golf course in Mesa, Arizona, United States. It measures 3,836 yards from the black tees with a course rating of 59 and slope rating of 90. The toughest hole is the par-4 8th, 340 yards. Scorecards for Black, Black (Ladies), Blue tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Sunland Village Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 | |
| SI | 5 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 336 | 110 | 156 | 196 | 292 | 145 | 90 | 340 | 261 | 1,926 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 63 |
| SI | 2 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 301 | 157 | 102 | 302 | 252 | 117 | 124 | 180 | 375 | 1,910 | 3,836 |
Black (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 | |
| SI | 5 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 336 | 110 | 156 | 196 | 292 | 145 | 90 | 340 | 261 | 1,926 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 63 |
| SI | 2 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 301 | 157 | 102 | 302 | 252 | 117 | 124 | 180 | 375 | 1,910 | 3,836 |
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 31 | |
| SI | 5 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 320 | 107 | 142 | 188 | 289 | 131 | 86 | 325 | 255 | 1,843 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 32 | 63 |
| SI | 2 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 293 | 152 | 97 | 249 | 242 | 112 | 112 | 175 | 375 | 1,807 | 3,650 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Sunland Village Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Sunland Village Golf Club?
- Sunland Village Golf Club is a par-63 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Sunland Village Golf Club?
- Sunland Village Golf Club measures 3,836 yards from the black tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Sunland Village Golf Club?
- Sunland Village Golf Club has a course rating of 59 and a slope rating of 90 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Sunland Village Golf Club?
- Sunland Village Golf Club is located in Mesa, Arizona, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Sunland Village Golf Club?
- The toughest hole at Sunland Village Golf Club is the par-4 8th (stroke index 1), measuring 340 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Sunland Village Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Sunland Village Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Arizona
- 500 Club, The, Phoenix
- Adobe Dam Family Golf Center, Glendale
- Agave Highlands, Cornville
- Aguila Golf Course, Laveen
- Ahwatukee Country Club, Phoenix
- Ahwatukee Lakes Golf Club, Phoenix
- Ajo Country Club, Ajo
- Ak-Chin Southern Dunes Golf Club, Maricopa