The Brassie Golf Club

Chesterton, Indiana, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at The Brassie Golf Club.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
6,903
Course rating
73.4
Slope rating
130

The Brassie Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Chesterton, Indiana, United States. It measures 6,903 yards from the black tees with a course rating of 73.4 and slope rating of 130. The toughest hole is the par-4 6th, 450 yards. Scorecards for BLACK, BLUE, GREEN (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at The Brassie Golf Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

BLACK tees

Par 726,903 yardsCR 73.4Slope 130
Hole123456789Out
Par54354443436
SI3111559171713
Yards5103871895284004503801793923,415
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544434353672
SI42121481610186
Yards4365204233604131924221855373,4886,903

BLUE tees

Par 726,403 yardsCR 70.8Slope 126
Hole123456789Out
Par54354443436
SI3111559171713
Yards4633481454883854213501673703,137
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544434353672
SI42121481610186
Yards4125003943353871793991505103,2666,403

GREEN (Ladies) tees

Par 725,418 yardsCR 71Slope 120
Hole123456789Out
Par54354443436
SI3111559171713
Yards4113001044403413443001383232,701
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4544434353672
SI42121481610186
Yards3474203263023111283391064382,7175,418

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for The Brassie Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at The Brassie Golf Club?
The Brassie Golf Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is The Brassie Golf Club?
The Brassie Golf Club measures 6,903 yards from the black tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at The Brassie Golf Club?
The Brassie Golf Club has a course rating of 73.4 and a slope rating of 130 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is The Brassie Golf Club?
The Brassie Golf Club is located in Chesterton, Indiana, United States.
What is the hardest hole at The Brassie Golf Club?
The toughest hole at The Brassie Golf Club is the par-4 6th (stroke index 1), measuring 450 yards.
Can I track my rounds at The Brassie Golf Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has The Brassie Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Indiana