The Colony Golf & Country Club

Bonita Springs, Florida, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at The Colony Golf & Country Club.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
6,732
Course rating
73
Slope rating
130

The Colony Golf & Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Bonita Springs, Florida, United States. It measures 6,732 yards from the i tees with a course rating of 73 and slope rating of 130. The toughest hole is the par-4 14th, 442 yards. Scorecards for I, III, III (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at The Colony Golf & Country Club

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

I tees

Par 726,732 yardsCR 73Slope 130
Hole123456789Out
Par44434543536
SI12144162861810
Yards3873114331684235503841515023,309
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4354435443672
SI5177131159311
Yards4131865162994422165144663713,4236,732

III tees

Par 725,815 yardsCR 68.4Slope 122
Hole123456789Out
Par44434543536
SI12144162861810
Yards3392633661263604823441264702,876
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4354435443672
SI5177131159311
Yards3711454302573981594593983222,9395,815

III (Ladies) tees

Par 725,815 yardsCR 73.7Slope 129
Hole123456789Out
Par44434543536
SI12144162108186
Yards3392633661263604823441264702,876
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4354435443672
SI5177131159311
Yards3711454302573981594593983222,9395,815

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for The Colony Golf & Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at The Colony Golf & Country Club?
The Colony Golf & Country Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is The Colony Golf & Country Club?
The Colony Golf & Country Club measures 6,732 yards from the i tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at The Colony Golf & Country Club?
The Colony Golf & Country Club has a course rating of 73 and a slope rating of 130 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is The Colony Golf & Country Club?
The Colony Golf & Country Club is located in Bonita Springs, Florida, United States.
What is the hardest hole at The Colony Golf & Country Club?
The toughest hole at The Colony Golf & Country Club is the par-4 14th (stroke index 1), measuring 442 yards.
Can I track my rounds at The Colony Golf & Country Club with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has The Colony Golf & Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Florida