
The Golf Club Of Bucyrus
Bucyrus, Ohio, United States

Track your rounds at The Golf Club Of Bucyrus.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
The Golf Club Of Bucyrus is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Bucyrus, Ohio, United States. It measures 6,336 yards from the blue tees with a course rating of 70.9 and slope rating of 120. The toughest hole is the par-5 7th, 580 yards. Scorecards for Blue, Gold, Gold (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at The Golf Club Of Bucyrus
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 418 | 340 | 170 | 465 | 320 | 128 | 580 | 395 | 405 | 3,221 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 2 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 365 | 305 | 160 | 370 | 480 | 410 | 315 | 500 | 210 | 3,115 | 6,336 |
Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 3 | ||
| Yards | 285 | 315 | 130 | 360 | 245 | 108 | 470 | 335 | 295 | 2,543 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 2 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 350 | 255 | 115 | 345 | 430 | 315 | 280 | 415 | 160 | 2,665 | 5,208 |
Gold (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 9 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 285 | 315 | 130 | 360 | 245 | 108 | 470 | 335 | 295 | 2,543 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 73 |
| SI | 2 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 350 | 255 | 115 | 345 | 430 | 315 | 280 | 415 | 160 | 2,665 | 5,208 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for The Golf Club Of Bucyrus in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at The Golf Club Of Bucyrus?
- The Golf Club Of Bucyrus is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is The Golf Club Of Bucyrus?
- The Golf Club Of Bucyrus measures 6,336 yards from the blue tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at The Golf Club Of Bucyrus?
- The Golf Club Of Bucyrus has a course rating of 70.9 and a slope rating of 120 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is The Golf Club Of Bucyrus?
- The Golf Club Of Bucyrus is located in Bucyrus, Ohio, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at The Golf Club Of Bucyrus?
- The toughest hole at The Golf Club Of Bucyrus is the par-5 7th (stroke index 1), measuring 580 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at The Golf Club Of Bucyrus with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has The Golf Club Of Bucyrus in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Ohio
- Airport Golf Course, Columbus
- Airport Greens Golf Course, Willoughby Hills
- Alliance Country Club, Alliance
- Arrowhead Lakes Golf Course, Galena
- Arrowhead Pines Golf Course, Lowell
- Ashland Brookside Golf Course, Ashland
- Aston Oaks Golf Club, North Bend
- Auglaize Golf Club, Defiance