
Tidelands Golf & Country Club
Galliano, Louisiana, United States

Track your rounds at Tidelands Golf & Country Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Tidelands Golf & Country Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Galliano, Louisiana, United States. It measures 6,366 yards from the grey/blue tees with a course rating of 70.3 and slope rating of 118. The toughest hole is the par-5 15th, 534 yards. Scorecards for Grey/Blue, Orange/Red, Orange/Red (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Tidelands Golf & Country Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Grey/Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 4 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 396 | 168 | 356 | 388 | 122 | 491 | 388 | 332 | 500 | 3,141 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 3 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 386 | 180 | 319 | 463 | 140 | 534 | 397 | 380 | 426 | 3,225 | 6,366 |
Orange/Red tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 4 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 335 | 125 | 311 | 303 | 91 | 421 | 255 | 288 | 410 | 2,539 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 3 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 340 | 121 | 317 | 377 | 91 | 421 | 254 | 288 | 316 | 2,525 | 5,064 |
Orange/Red (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 4 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 6 | ||
| Yards | 335 | 125 | 311 | 303 | 91 | 421 | 255 | 288 | 410 | 2,539 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 3 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 340 | 121 | 317 | 377 | 91 | 421 | 254 | 288 | 316 | 2,525 | 5,064 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Tidelands Golf & Country Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Tidelands Golf & Country Club?
- Tidelands Golf & Country Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Tidelands Golf & Country Club?
- Tidelands Golf & Country Club measures 6,366 yards from the grey/blue tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Tidelands Golf & Country Club?
- Tidelands Golf & Country Club has a course rating of 70.3 and a slope rating of 118 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Tidelands Golf & Country Club?
- Tidelands Golf & Country Club is located in Galliano, Louisiana, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Tidelands Golf & Country Club?
- The toughest hole at Tidelands Golf & Country Club is the par-5 15th (stroke index 1), measuring 534 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Tidelands Golf & Country Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Tidelands Golf & Country Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Louisiana
- Abita Springs Golf Club, Abita Springs
- Atchafalaya Golf Course At Idlewild, Patterson
- Audubon Park Golf Course, New Orleans
- Baton Rouge Country Club, Baton Rouge
- Bayou Bend Country Club, Crowley
- Bayou Country Club, Thibodaux
- Bayou Desiard Country Club, Monroe
- Bayou Oaks At City Park - North Course, New Orleans