
Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton
Chapel Hill, Tennessee, United States

Track your rounds at Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Chapel Hill, Tennessee, United States. It measures 6,268 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 70.3 and slope rating of 122. The toughest hole is the par-4 10th, 423 yards. Scorecards for Black, Red (Ladies), White tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Black tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 390 | 225 | 511 | 408 | 383 | 568 | 395 | 199 | 411 | 3,490 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 1 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 461 | 328 | 349 | 449 | 250 | 508 | 210 | 410 | 611 | 3,576 | 7,066 |
Red (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 311 | 143 | 436 | 351 | 308 | 355 | 330 | 140 | 322 | 2,696 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 73 |
| SI | 1 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 398 | 276 | 287 | 352 | 131 | 428 | 121 | 342 | 439 | 2,774 | 5,470 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 15 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 342 | 167 | 473 | 367 | 347 | 543 | 364 | 160 | 373 | 3,136 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 1 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 6 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 423 | 301 | 306 | 406 | 191 | 472 | 163 | 367 | 503 | 3,132 | 6,268 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton?
- Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton?
- Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton measures 6,268 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton?
- Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton has a course rating of 70.3 and a slope rating of 122 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton?
- Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton is located in Chapel Hill, Tennessee, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton?
- The toughest hole at Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton is the par-4 10th (stroke index 1), measuring 423 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Tn Golf Trail At Henry Horton in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Tennessee
- Andrew Johnson Golf Club, Greeneville
- Arnold Golf Course, Arnold Air Force Base
- Avalon Golf & Cc, Lenoir City
- Baneberry Golf Course, Baneberry
- Bays Mountain Country Club, Seymour
- Bear Trace At Cumberland Mountain, Crossville
- Bear Trace At Harrison Bay, Harrison
- Bear Trace At Tims Ford, Winchester