
Troubadour Golf & Field Club
College Grove, Tennessee, United States

Track your rounds at Troubadour Golf & Field Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Troubadour Golf & Field Club is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in College Grove, Tennessee, United States. It measures 6,411 yards from the i/ii tees with a course rating of 70.7 and slope rating of 128. The toughest hole is the par-5 9th, 503 yards. Scorecards for I/II, I/II (Ladies), Troubadour tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Troubadour Golf & Field Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
I/II tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | |
| SI | 11 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 382 | 176 | 522 | 397 | 394 | 163 | 387 | 194 | 503 | 3,118 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| SI | 14 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 380 | 188 | 535 | 178 | 462 | 425 | 177 | 550 | 398 | 3,293 | 6,411 |
I/II (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | |
| SI | 11 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 382 | 176 | 522 | 397 | 394 | 163 | 387 | 194 | 503 | 3,118 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| SI | 14 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 380 | 188 | 535 | 178 | 462 | 425 | 177 | 550 | 398 | 3,293 | 6,411 |
Troubadour tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 | |
| SI | 11 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | ||
| Yards | 404 | 189 | 557 | 478 | 410 | 199 | 410 | 248 | 564 | 3,459 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
| SI | 14 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 4 | ||
| Yards | 405 | 214 | 556 | 198 | 546 | 448 | 235 | 627 | 469 | 3,698 | 7,157 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Troubadour Golf & Field Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Troubadour Golf & Field Club?
- Troubadour Golf & Field Club is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Troubadour Golf & Field Club?
- Troubadour Golf & Field Club measures 6,411 yards from the i/ii tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Troubadour Golf & Field Club?
- Troubadour Golf & Field Club has a course rating of 70.7 and a slope rating of 128 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Troubadour Golf & Field Club?
- Troubadour Golf & Field Club is located in College Grove, Tennessee, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Troubadour Golf & Field Club?
- The toughest hole at Troubadour Golf & Field Club is the par-5 9th (stroke index 1), measuring 503 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Troubadour Golf & Field Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Troubadour Golf & Field Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Tennessee
- Andrew Johnson Golf Club, Greeneville
- Arnold Golf Course, Arnold Air Force Base
- Avalon Golf & Cc, Lenoir City
- Baneberry Golf Course, Baneberry
- Bays Mountain Country Club, Seymour
- Bear Trace At Cumberland Mountain, Crossville
- Bear Trace At Harrison Bay, Harrison
- Bear Trace At Tims Ford, Winchester