
Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course
Delta, British Columbia, Canada

Track your rounds at Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course.
Free 30-day trial. Golf Canada Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-69 golf course in Delta, British Columbia, Canada. It measures 4,771 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 64 and slope rating of 99. The toughest hole is the par-5 5th, 435 yards. Scorecards for BLACK, BLACK (Ladies), WHITE tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course
Log every round in seconds, watch your Golf Canada Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
BLACK tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 | |
| SI | 15 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | ||
| Yards | 310 | 226 | 339 | 164 | 475 | 320 | 271 | 492 | 127 | 2,724 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 70 |
| SI | 18 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 288 | 301 | 298 | 157 | 334 | 142 | 484 | 227 | 484 | 2,715 | 5,439 |
BLACK (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | |
| SI | 13 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 310 | 226 | 339 | 164 | 475 | 320 | 271 | 492 | 127 | 2,724 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 14 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 288 | 301 | 298 | 157 | 334 | 142 | 484 | 227 | 484 | 2,715 | 5,439 |
WHITE tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 35 | |
| SI | 15 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | ||
| Yards | 277 | 146 | 323 | 148 | 435 | 295 | 254 | 441 | 105 | 2,424 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 69 |
| SI | 18 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 260 | 285 | 256 | 128 | 285 | 113 | 436 | 179 | 405 | 2,347 | 4,771 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course?
- Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course is a par-69 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course?
- Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course measures 4,771 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course?
- Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course has a course rating of 64 and a slope rating of 99 from the primary tees, which feed directly into Golf Canada Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course?
- Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course is located in Delta, British Columbia, Canada.
- What is the hardest hole at Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course?
- The toughest hole at Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course is the par-5 5th (stroke index 1), measuring 435 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a Golf Canada Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Tsawwassen Springs Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in British Columbia
- A1 - For Testing Only - Canal At Delacour, Delta
- A1 - For Testing Only - Kananaskis Mount Kidd, Delta
- A1 - For Testing Only - Lynx Ridge Gc, Delta
- A1 - For Testing Only - Palma Real Gc Ixtapa, Delta
- Aberdeen Glen Golf Club, Prince George
- Aberdeen Hills Golf Links, Kamloops
- Alberni Golf Club, Port Alberni
- Anglemont Estates Golf Club, Anglemont