
Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014
Turner Valley, Alberta, Canada

Track your rounds at Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014.
Free 30-day trial. Golf Canada Handicap ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014 is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Turner Valley, Alberta, Canada. It measures 5,658 yards from the blue tees with a course rating of 66.7 and slope rating of 116. The toughest hole is the par-4 6th, 322 yards. Scorecards for Blue, Gold, Silver (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014
Log every round in seconds, watch your Golf Canada Handicap handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 354 | 314 | 441 | 308 | 127 | 322 | 127 | 289 | 508 | 2,790 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 16 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 122 | 474 | 330 | 166 | 491 | 309 | 470 | 153 | 353 | 2,868 | 5,658 |
Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 7 | ||
| Yards | 427 | 355 | 491 | 400 | 158 | 385 | 162 | 398 | 542 | 3,318 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 16 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 168 | 500 | 415 | 216 | 613 | 377 | 616 | 232 | 397 | 3,534 | 6,852 |
Silver (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 3 | 9 | 17 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 368 | 328 | 460 | 380 | 142 | 373 | 145 | 344 | 514 | 3,054 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 16 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 157 | 474 | 359 | 173 | 491 | 343 | 525 | 153 | 364 | 3,039 | 6,093 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014 in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014?
- Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014 is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014?
- Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014 measures 5,658 yards from the blue tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014?
- Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014 has a course rating of 66.7 and a slope rating of 116 from the primary tees, which feed directly into Golf Canada Handicap handicap calculations.
- Where is Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014?
- Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014 is located in Turner Valley, Alberta, Canada.
- What is the hardest hole at Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014?
- The toughest hole at Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014 is the par-4 6th (stroke index 1), measuring 322 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014 with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a Golf Canada Handicap-compatible iOS and Android app that has Turner Valley Golf Club Dnu - Tv 2014 in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Alberta
- Acme Golf Club, Acme
- Apple Creek Golf Course, Airdrie
- Athabasca Golf & Country Club, Athabasca
- Balmoral Golf Club, Red Deer
- Banff Springs - Rundle, Banff
- Banff Springs - Rundle/Sulpher, Banff
- Banff Springs - Rundle/Tunnel, Banff
- Banff Springs - Sulpher, Banff