
Vineyard Golf Course
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Track your rounds at Vineyard Golf Course.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Vineyard Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-71 golf course in Cincinnati, Ohio, United States. It measures 6,254 yards from the white (ladies) tees with a course rating of 76.8 and slope rating of 136. The toughest hole is the par-5 10th, 504 yards. Scorecards for Blue, Silver, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Vineyard Golf Course
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 365 | 553 | 410 | 166 | 398 | 390 | 168 | 558 | 451 | 3,459 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 1 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 536 | 370 | 408 | 215 | 409 | 391 | 192 | 387 | 422 | 3,330 | 6,789 |
Silver tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 310 | 502 | 304 | 113 | 349 | 344 | 116 | 452 | 323 | 2,813 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 1 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 479 | 331 | 318 | 143 | 320 | 354 | 132 | 328 | 315 | 2,720 | 5,533 |
White (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 10 | ||
| Yards | 340 | 524 | 384 | 149 | 370 | 366 | 141 | 537 | 401 | 3,212 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 71 |
| SI | 1 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 5 | ||
| Yards | 504 | 349 | 383 | 148 | 376 | 369 | 166 | 352 | 395 | 3,042 | 6,254 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Vineyard Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Vineyard Golf Course?
- Vineyard Golf Course is a par-71 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Vineyard Golf Course?
- Vineyard Golf Course measures 6,254 yards from the white (ladies) tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Vineyard Golf Course?
- Vineyard Golf Course has a course rating of 76.8 and a slope rating of 136 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Vineyard Golf Course?
- Vineyard Golf Course is located in Cincinnati, Ohio, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Vineyard Golf Course?
- The toughest hole at Vineyard Golf Course is the par-5 10th (stroke index 1), measuring 504 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Vineyard Golf Course with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Vineyard Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Ohio
- Airport Golf Course, Columbus
- Airport Greens Golf Course, Willoughby Hills
- Alliance Country Club, Alliance
- Arrowhead Lakes Golf Course, Galena
- Arrowhead Pines Golf Course, Lowell
- Ashland Brookside Golf Course, Ashland
- Aston Oaks Golf Club, North Bend
- Auglaize Golf Club, Defiance