
Viroqua Hills Gc
Viroqua, Wisconsin, United States

Track your rounds at Viroqua Hills Gc.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Viroqua Hills Gc is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Viroqua, Wisconsin, United States. It measures 5,772 yards from the white temp tees with a course rating of 68 and slope rating of 115. The toughest hole is the par-5 2nd, 480 yards. Scorecards for Blue temp, Gold temp (Ladies), White temp tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Viroqua Hills Gc
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue temp tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 11 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 399 | 510 | 443 | 412 | 175 | 227 | 415 | 551 | 351 | 3,483 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 175 | 495 | 358 | 172 | 298 | 108 | 300 | 417 | 368 | 2,691 | 6,174 |
Gold temp (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 11 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 385 | 421 | 349 | 315 | 137 | 132 | 329 | 436 | 291 | 2,795 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 143 | 411 | 272 | 137 | 269 | 124 | 286 | 348 | 299 | 2,289 | 5,084 |
White temp tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 11 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 9 | ||
| Yards | 393 | 480 | 400 | 383 | 149 | 175 | 378 | 524 | 322 | 3,204 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 | 70 |
| SI | 14 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 8 | ||
| Yards | 159 | 484 | 319 | 149 | 283 | 133 | 292 | 404 | 345 | 2,568 | 5,772 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Viroqua Hills Gc in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Viroqua Hills Gc?
- Viroqua Hills Gc is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Viroqua Hills Gc?
- Viroqua Hills Gc measures 5,772 yards from the white temp tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Viroqua Hills Gc?
- Viroqua Hills Gc has a course rating of 68 and a slope rating of 115 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Viroqua Hills Gc?
- Viroqua Hills Gc is located in Viroqua, Wisconsin, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Viroqua Hills Gc?
- The toughest hole at Viroqua Hills Gc is the par-5 2nd (stroke index 1), measuring 480 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Viroqua Hills Gc with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Viroqua Hills Gc in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Wisconsin
- Abbey Springs Golf Course, Fontana
- Alpine Golf Course - Black & Blue, Egg Harbor
- Alpine Golf Course - Black & Red, Egg Harbor
- Alpine Golf Course - Black & White, Egg Harbor
- Alpine Golf Course - Blue & Red, Egg Harbor
- Alpine Golf Course - Red & White, Egg Harbor
- Alpine Golf Course - White & Blue, Egg Harbor
- Amery Gc, Amery