Webb Memorial Golf Course

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Webb Memorial Golf Course.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
5,087
Course rating
64
Slope rating
104

Webb Memorial Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States. It measures 5,087 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 64 and slope rating of 104. The toughest hole is the par-5 4th, 426 yards. Scorecards for Black, Blue (Ladies), White tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Webb Memorial Golf Course

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Black tees

Par 726,197 yardsCR 69Slope 118
Hole123456789Out
Par44353454436
SI1191711573135
Yards3163951365521523495233114163,150
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4545434343672
SI14482101812166
Yards3024523975703381273021294303,0476,197

Blue (Ladies) tees

Par 735,786 yardsCR 72.7Slope 122
Hole123456789Out
Par44353454436
SI9717115113135
Yards3083811255401443204642893652,936
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4545434353773
SI10482121814166
Yards2914403635453221152371234142,8505,786

White tees

Par 725,087 yardsCR 64Slope 104
Hole123456789Out
Par44353454436
SI1191711573135
Yards2653591134261372874172733452,622
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4545434343672
SI14482101812166
Yards278404320454264952021033452,4655,087

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Webb Memorial Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Webb Memorial Golf Course?
Webb Memorial Golf Course is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Webb Memorial Golf Course?
Webb Memorial Golf Course measures 5,087 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Webb Memorial Golf Course?
Webb Memorial Golf Course has a course rating of 64 and a slope rating of 104 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Webb Memorial Golf Course?
Webb Memorial Golf Course is located in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Webb Memorial Golf Course?
The toughest hole at Webb Memorial Golf Course is the par-5 4th (stroke index 1), measuring 426 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Webb Memorial Golf Course with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Webb Memorial Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Louisiana