
Windstone Golf Club
Ringgold, Georgia, United States

Track your rounds at Windstone Golf Club.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Windstone Golf Club is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Ringgold, Georgia, United States. It measures 5,692 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 67.8 and slope rating of 124. The toughest hole is the par-4 8th, 357 yards. Scorecards for Blue (Ladies), Gold, White tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Windstone Golf Club
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
Blue (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 445 | 360 | 154 | 454 | 320 | 177 | 425 | 374 | 452 | 3,161 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 326 | 181 | 352 | 153 | 272 | 458 | 327 | 505 | 364 | 2,938 | 6,099 |
Gold tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 462 | 391 | 167 | 489 | 369 | 197 | 464 | 396 | 479 | 3,414 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 371 | 216 | 378 | 176 | 294 | 486 | 358 | 528 | 405 | 3,212 | 6,626 |
White tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 | |
| SI | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 425 | 326 | 138 | 433 | 308 | 155 | 339 | 357 | 408 | 2,889 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 10 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 16 | 2 | ||
| Yards | 303 | 162 | 345 | 146 | 247 | 445 | 300 | 503 | 352 | 2,803 | 5,692 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Windstone Golf Club in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Windstone Golf Club?
- Windstone Golf Club is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Windstone Golf Club?
- Windstone Golf Club measures 5,692 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Windstone Golf Club?
- Windstone Golf Club has a course rating of 67.8 and a slope rating of 124 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Windstone Golf Club?
- Windstone Golf Club is located in Ringgold, Georgia, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Windstone Golf Club?
- The toughest hole at Windstone Golf Club is the par-4 8th (stroke index 1), measuring 357 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Windstone Golf Club with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Windstone Golf Club in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Georgia
- Achasta Golf Club, Dahlonega
- Ansley Golf Club, Atlanta
- Ansley Golf Club - Settindown Creek, Roswell
- Apple Mountain Resort & Golf Club, Clarkesville
- Applewood Golf Course, Keysville
- Arrowhead Country Club, Jasper
- Arrowhead Pointe Golf Club, Elberton
- Ashton Hills Golf Club, Covington,