Windy Hill Golf Course

Midlothian, Virginia, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Windy Hill Golf Course.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
70
Yards
4,598
Course rating
62.6
Slope rating
98

Windy Hill Golf Course is a 18-hole, par-70 golf course in Midlothian, Virginia, United States. It measures 4,598 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 62.6 and slope rating of 98. The toughest hole is the par-5 1st, 449 yards. Scorecards for Blue, White, White (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Windy Hill Golf Course

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

Blue tees

Par 705,210 yardsCR 64.8Slope 106
Hole123456789Out
Par53443443535
SI1171191575133
Yards4591572983261293083371404512,605
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5344344353570
SI21612101486184
Yards4591572983261293083371404512,6055,210

White tees

Par 704,598 yardsCR 62.6Slope 98
Hole123456789Out
Par53443443535
SI1171191575133
Yards4491282422951112542971064172,299
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5344344353570
SI21612101486184
Yards4491282422951112542971064172,2994,598

White (Ladies) tees

Par 704,598 yardsCR 65.4Slope 111
Hole123456789Out
Par53443443535
SI1171191575133
Yards4491282422951112542971064172,299
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par5344344353570
SI21612101486184
Yards4491282422951112542971064172,2994,598

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Windy Hill Golf Course in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Windy Hill Golf Course?
Windy Hill Golf Course is a par-70 18-hole golf course.
How long is Windy Hill Golf Course?
Windy Hill Golf Course measures 4,598 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Windy Hill Golf Course?
Windy Hill Golf Course has a course rating of 62.6 and a slope rating of 98 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Windy Hill Golf Course?
Windy Hill Golf Course is located in Midlothian, Virginia, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Windy Hill Golf Course?
The toughest hole at Windy Hill Golf Course is the par-5 1st (stroke index 1), measuring 449 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Windy Hill Golf Course with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Windy Hill Golf Course in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Virginia