Arrowhead Gc

Lowell, Michigan, United States

Golf Handicapp AI Scorecard Scanner: paper scorecard captured and scores filled into the app in seconds
NEW · AI Scorecard Scanner

Track your rounds at Arrowhead Gc.

Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.

No card required to start. Cancel any time.

Par
72
Yards
6,040
Course rating
69.7
Slope rating
121

Arrowhead Gc is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Lowell, Michigan, United States. It measures 6,040 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 69.7 and slope rating of 121. The toughest hole is the par-4 7th, 409 yards. Scorecards for RED, WHITE, WHITE (Ladies) tees are listed below.

Track your rounds at Arrowhead Gc

Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.

Scorecard

New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.

RED tees

Par 724,674 yardsCR 63.7Slope 104
Hole123456789Out
Par44444344536
SI3171151315197
Yards3152612602841941043512963372,402
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4543434543672
SI18616142812104
Yards2023682001172841202264003552,2724,674

WHITE tees

Par 726,040 yardsCR 69.7Slope 121
Hole123456789Out
Par44444344536
SI3171151315197
Yards3892903603082721474094004403,015
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4543434543672
SI18616142812104
Yards2794302841444092153344924383,0256,040

WHITE (Ladies) tees

Par 726,040 yardsCR 75.1Slope 136
Hole123456789Out
Par44444344536
SI5151191173137
Yards3892903603082721474094004403,015
Hole101112131415161718InTotal
Par4543434543672
SI10821661418124
Yards2794302841444092153344924383,0256,040

Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.

Looking to track your handicap?

Work out your WHS score differential for Arrowhead Gc in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.

Common questions

What is the par at Arrowhead Gc?
Arrowhead Gc is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
How long is Arrowhead Gc?
Arrowhead Gc measures 6,040 yards from the white tees.
What is the course rating and slope rating at Arrowhead Gc?
Arrowhead Gc has a course rating of 69.7 and a slope rating of 121 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
Where is Arrowhead Gc?
Arrowhead Gc is located in Lowell, Michigan, United States.
What is the hardest hole at Arrowhead Gc?
The toughest hole at Arrowhead Gc is the par-4 7th (stroke index 1), measuring 409 yards.
Can I track my rounds at Arrowhead Gc with a handicap app?
Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Arrowhead Gc in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.

Other courses in Michigan