
Legacy At Hastings
Hastings, Michigan, United States

Track your rounds at Legacy At Hastings.
Free 30-day trial. GHIN ready, every round on file.
No card required to start. Cancel any time.
Legacy At Hastings is a 18-hole, par-72 golf course in Hastings, Michigan, United States. It measures 5,287 yards from the white tees with a course rating of 66.2 and slope rating of 116. The toughest hole is the par-4 14th, 274 yards. Scorecards for BLACK, BLUE (Ladies), WHITE tees are listed below.
Track your rounds at Legacy At Hastings
Log every round in seconds, watch your GHIN handicap move, follow your mates. Free 30-day trial.
Scorecard
New to scorecards? Learn what these numbers mean.
BLACK tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 393 | 477 | 354 | 171 | 392 | 456 | 301 | 222 | 337 | 3,103 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 1 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 13 | ||
| Yards | 458 | 528 | 385 | 138 | 338 | 396 | 423 | 474 | 180 | 3,320 | 6,423 |
BLUE (Ladies) tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 14 | ||
| Yards | 388 | 467 | 346 | 161 | 373 | 438 | 295 | 216 | 321 | 3,005 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 73 |
| SI | 13 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | ||
| Yards | 356 | 514 | 377 | 134 | 322 | 388 | 417 | 454 | 170 | 3,132 | 6,137 |
WHITE tees
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | |
| SI | 10 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 12 | ||
| Yards | 317 | 436 | 336 | 151 | 324 | 320 | 290 | 210 | 307 | 2,691 | |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Total |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
| SI | 11 | 5 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 15 | ||
| Yards | 256 | 410 | 275 | 129 | 274 | 321 | 414 | 397 | 120 | 2,596 | 5,287 |
Spot something off on this scorecard? Let us know and we'll get it fixed.
Looking to track your handicap?
Work out your WHS score differential for Legacy At Hastings in seconds, then let the app keep your handicap up to date across every round.
Common questions
- What is the par at Legacy At Hastings?
- Legacy At Hastings is a par-72 18-hole golf course.
- How long is Legacy At Hastings?
- Legacy At Hastings measures 5,287 yards from the white tees.
- What is the course rating and slope rating at Legacy At Hastings?
- Legacy At Hastings has a course rating of 66.2 and a slope rating of 116 from the primary tees, which feed directly into GHIN handicap calculations.
- Where is Legacy At Hastings?
- Legacy At Hastings is located in Hastings, Michigan, United States.
- What is the hardest hole at Legacy At Hastings?
- The toughest hole at Legacy At Hastings is the par-4 14th (stroke index 1), measuring 274 yards.
- Can I track my rounds at Legacy At Hastings with a handicap app?
- Yes. Golf Handicapp is a GHIN-compatible iOS and Android app that has Legacy At Hastings in its course catalogue, so you can log every round in seconds and watch your handicap index update automatically. There's a 30-day free trial.
Other courses in Michigan
- A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Sundance, Kewadin
- A-Ga-Ming Golf Resort - A-Ga-Ming - Torch, Kewadin
- Alpena Golf Club, Alpena
- Alpine Golf Club, Comstock Park
- Angels Crossing Gc, Vicksburg
- Ann Arbor Country Club, Ann Arbor
- Ann Arbor Golf & Outing, Ann Arbor
- Antrim Dells Golf Course, Ellsworth